Taxing Units

TAX UNIT CODE        DESCRIPTION                    

ACCD                        AUSTIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE DIST
CAU                          CITY OF AUSTIN
CBC                          CITY OF BEAR CREEK
CBU                          CITY OF BUDA
CDS                          CITY OF DRIPPING SPRINGS
CHA                          CITY OF HAYS
CKY                          CITY OF KYLE
CMC                         CITY OF MOUNTAIN CITY
CNI                           CITY OF NIEDERWALD
CSM                         CITY OF SAN MARCOS
CUH                         CITY OF UHLAND
CWC                        CITY OF WOODCREEK
DCD                         DRIFTWOOD CONSERVATION DISTRICT
DDM                        DRIFTWOOD ECONOMIC DEV MMD
DHA1                       HAYS CO DEVELOPMENT DIST #1
ECH                          CALDWELL HAYS CO ES DIST #1
EHA                          HAYS CO ES DIST #9
ENE                          NORTHEAST HAYS CO ES DIST #2
ENR                          NORTH HAYS CO ES DIST #1
EWI                          WIMBERLEY HAYS CO ES DIST #7
FHA                          HAYS CO ES DIST #5
FNE                          HAYS CO ES DIST #8
FN                             HAYS CO ES DIST #6
FSO                           HAYS CO ES DIST #3
FWI                           WIMBERLEY FIRE HAYS CO ES DIST #4
GHA                          HAYS COUNTY
HU1                           HAYS CO WATER CONTROL & IMPT DIST #1
MANM                       ANTHEM MUD
MBU1                       BUDA MUD #1
MCRW                      CROSSWINDS MUD

MEH1                        EAST HAYS MUD #1

MHC4                        HAYS CO MUD DIST #4
MHC5                        HAYS CO MUD DIST #5
MHDW                       HEADWATERS MUD

MLA1                         LASALLE MUD #1

MLA2                         LASALLE MUD #2
MNH1                        NORTH HAYS CO MUD #1
MNH2                        NORTH HAYS CO MUD #2
MSF1                         SUNFIELD MUD #1
MSF3                         SUNFIELD MUD #3
MSH4                         SUNFIELD MUD #4
MSH                           SPRINGHOLLOW MUD
PCC                            PLUM CREEK CONSERVATION DIST
RSP                            SPECIAL ROAD
SBL                             BLANCO ISD
SCO                            COMAL ISD
SDS                            DRIPPING SPRINGS ISD
SHA                            HAYS CISD
SJC                            JOHNSON CITY ISD
SSM                           SAN MARCOS CISD
SWI                            WIMBERLEY ISD
WGH2                        GREENHAWE WATER CONTROL & IMPT DIST# 2
WHC2                         HAYS CO WATER CONTROL & IMPT DIST #2
WPC                           PLUM CREEK UNDERGROUND WATER
WRR                           REUNION RANCH WATER CONTROL & IMPT DIST
WSB                           SOUTH BUDA WATER CONTROL & IMPT DIST #1
YCI                             YORK CREEK IMPROVEMENT DIST